fbpx

Privacy Notice

PRIVACY NOTICE

 1.- IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE

This privacy notice establishes the terms and conditions under which Instituto Nuevo Amanecer ABP (referred as INA) with address to hear and receive notifications at Lázaro Garza Ayala # 1000 Pte., Colonia Lázaro Garza Ayala, C.P. 66238, San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León in its capacity as responsible (or the person in charge designated by INA) will process the owner’s personal data.

2.- PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

The “responsible” collects your personal information through various ways. We will use them for the following purposes that are necessary for the service or relationship:

PRIMARY:

– For registration and / or clarification of donations
– To deliver documents to your address or another address.
– To inform and / or contact you regarding your donation
– To inform and / or contact you regarding the treatment your child receives.
– For the purposes arising from the legal framework

Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow and facilitate us to provide you with better attention:

SECONDARIES:

– For statistical and historical purposes
– To evaluate the quality of our services
– To provide information about the Institution
– To send you things on special days.
– To send by various ways our invitations to events and raffles
– To advertise on social networks, the media, newspapers and magazines

You may express your refusal regarding the processing of your personal data for secondary purposes, within 5 business days from the date you provided your data. To do this, you must send Lázaro Garza Ayala # 1000 Pte., Colonia Lázaro Garza Ayala, C.P. 66238, San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León or to the email [email protected] your request, in the terms established by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties ( with your name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; accompanying the documents that prove your identity or legal representation; the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise any of the rights and any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data).

The refusal to use your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason for us to deny you the services and products that you request or contract with us.

3.- PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

Depending on the purposes for which you provide us with your personal data, we will request the following categories: personal identification and contact data, as well as sensitive personal data, these only regarding your health.

4.- SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA

Likewise, you are informed that sensitive personal data regarding your health will be requested, only to fulfill the purposes set out in this privacy notice to provide attention services, since it will allow us to evaluate the conditions under which they will be provided to give the best service.

5.- USE OF COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS

We inform you that this website does not have SSL security locks, cookies or other technologies implemented to collect personal data automatically and simultaneously.

6.- REVOCATION OF CONSENT

In case you wish to revoke the consent that you have given us for the processing of your personal data, it will be necessary to send to Lázaro Garza Ayala # 1000 Pte., Colonia Lázaro Garza Ayala, C.P. 66238, San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León or to the email [email protected] your request, in the terms established by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (with your name and address or other way to communicate the response to your request; accompanying the documents that prove your identity or legal representation; the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise any of the rights and any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data).

7.- LIMITS TO THE USE AND / OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

To limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, it will be necessary to send an email to [email protected], where you can request to be included in the internal exclusion lists of not contacting for promotional and marketing purposes. Likewise, you can register in the public registry to avoid publicity from the Federal Consumer Prosecutor, by accessing the following link, https://repep.profeco.gob.mx/.

8.- EXERCISE OF RIGHTS A.R.C.O.

To exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding your personal data, you must do so, by sending an email to [email protected], attaching the following information and documents: i) Current Official Identification, ii) Full name of the Holder, iii) Clear description of the personal data subject to the exercise of the right exercised. You will have an answer by email, regarding the origin or not of the exercise of your right, within the next 20 business days of receiving your email. Within the next 15 business days after the previous answer, in the event that your right is applicable, it will be applied.

9.- TRANSFERS

Pursuant to article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we may transfer your national or international data, without your consent, to government, administrative and / or judicial, municipal authorities, state or federal, affiliated companies, subsidiaries, controlling companies or those belonging to the same group of companies that operate under the same internal processes and policies, to health authorities, or private entities of health services, merchants, whether individuals or legal entities, to comply with any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, including those that are necessary to comply with the laws or that have been legally required to safeguard the public interest, for the procurement or administration of justice, when necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, when necessary for the prevention or medical diagnosis, management and / or provision of health or medical services, when necessary or resulting from the obligations of a contract concluded or to be concluded, or finally, to maintain or comply with legal relations between owner and responsible.

10.- MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

INA reserves the right to periodically update this notice to reflect changes in its information practices. It is the responsibility of the owner to review the content of the notice on the site www.nuevoamanecer.edu.mx/en or by requesting it at the email [email protected]. The responsible will understand that if not expressed otherwise, it means that the owner has read, understood and agreed to the terms set, which constitutes his consent to changes and / or updates regarding the processing of his personal data.

Donate Now